vrijdag 24 juli 2009

Vive la France!

This is were I'll be going to for about three weeks. We'll be sleeping in a rental tent at a camping next to Lyon. I've been looking forward to the holidays for ages (ok, weeks) because of my graduation-stess (and I did graduate, cum laude, oh yeah).

Today's Outfit

Such an ugly paint-creation plus a slightly dull outfit.. Tonight I'm leaving to France for three weeks (yay!) and most of my clothes are packed. See you next month (hopefully I fix some shopping sprees during my little trip, lol)!

Annnnd: place a little Topshop-order.. couldn't control myself when I saw the skirt online again..

maandag 20 juli 2009


In fact.. this is what I was wearing two days ago. But I change clothes a lot, so I show it to you now, lol. The plimsols are really not my favorits, but my feet are getting to hurt a bit thanks to my high heels, so I allow them some rest, haha.

zondag 19 juli 2009

Topshop did it again

They do it on purpose.. I absolutely adóóóre these things.. Especially the grey boots below, the dark grey denim waist-skirt, the grey leather jeacket (I love grey), the blue heels, the checked shirts and and and.. gosh, love them all.

Alexander McQueen

Such a genius.

zaterdag 18 juli 2009

Shoot me!

Ouch! I failed! Call me a sinner, I absolutely couldn't resist the yellow and tan ones. Still doubting about the orange ones (sz 40, interested?). I like them, but I think I'm not going to wear them that much. I also bought an oversized denim-shirt, which was on my wishlist, and a skull-scarf. I'll show them later on.

Today's Outfit

As you can see, I slightly changed the lay-out of my blog (thank you Yara, for helping! I'm such a dork when it comes to computers and stuff). My outfit for today, with a bigger picture than used to, hurray!). Probably I"ll change again, but this is it.. for now ;)

donderdag 16 juli 2009

Today's Outfit

maandag 13 juli 2009

Today's Outfit

I haven't been posting an outfit-picture for a while, so it was about time, lol. I wanted to dress down the blazer because I didn't want to achieve a trash-look with the snake-printed jacket. I whore this outfit whit other cute sandals, but the made my feet hurt like hell, so I changed them. I really had to dress comfortable today because of my sore shoulders and ribs.. I had my first surfing-lesson yesterday, including muscle-pain, but I lóved it!

vrijdag 10 juli 2009


I headed off to Amsterdam yesterday.. Why? We planned our first (hopefully not last) bloggers-meeting! It was such a lovely day spending some time with these Gorgeous Girls!

woensdag 1 juli 2009

Gorgeous Guess

I really like this watch.. so I bought it.


Did some online-shopping @ Topshop. Ohh yeah!
Related Posts with Thumbnails